Centura 5th and 6th Graders Participate in Field Days

Centura 5th and 6th grader participated in the annual Field Days on May 4th. The students demonstrated great talent.  The results are as follows: 

5th Grade Boys – 4 by 1 Relay

5th Grade Girls – 4 by 1 Relay

6th Grade Girls – 4 by 1 Relay

6th Grade Boys – 4 by 1 Relay

6th Grade Boys – 400 Yard Dash
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Calvin Zimmerman
3rd – Treven Trumler

5th Grade Girls – Long Jump
1st – Gabby Feeney
2nd – Hailey Marr
3rd – Hope McDonald
6th Grade Boys – High Jump
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Caden Ruhl – not pictured
3rd – Calvin Zimmerman

6th Grade Boys – 100 Yard Dash
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Caden Ruhl – not pictured
3rd – Calvin Zimmerman

5th Grade Girls – High Jump
1st – Jenna Fanta
2nd – Hope McDonald
3rd – Rainna Sierks

5th Grade boys – 100 Yard Dash
1st – Mason Gorecki
2nd – Weston Kroeger
3rd – Dillon Fanta

5th Grade boys – 100 Yard Dash
1st – Mason Gorecki
2nd – Weston Kroeger
3rd – Dillon Fanta

5th Grade Boys – 50 Yard Dash
1st – Mason Gorecki
2nd – Weston Kroeger
3rd – Zavery Jensen
5th Grade Boys – 400 Yard Dash
1st – Weston Kroeger
2nd – Zavery Jensen
3rd – Dillon Fanta
6th Grade Boys – Long Jump
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Caden Ruhl – not pictured
3rd – Cayden Anderson
6th Grade Boys – 50 Yard Dash
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Caden Ruhl – not pictured
3rd – Zach States
6th Grade Girls – 50 Yard Dash
1st – Katie Hadenfeldt
2nd – Kyra Wooden
3rd – Jadyn Lauritsen
6th Grade Boys – Softball Throw
1st – Ben Holcomb
2nd – Treven Trumler
3rd – Landen Marr

5th Grade Girls – 100 Yard Dash
1st – Hailey Marr
2nd – Gabby Feeney
3rd – Hope McDonald

6th Grade Girls – High Jump
1st – Kyra Wooden
2nd – Brianna Rasmussen
3rd – Miranda Puckett

6th Grade Girls – 100 Yard Dash
1st – Katie Hadenfeldt
2nd – Jadyn Lauritsen
3rd – Kyra Wooden

5th Grade Girls – 400 Yard Dash
1st – Hailey Marr
2nd – Hope McDonald
3rd – Gabby Feeney

5th Grade Girls – 50 Yard Dash
1st – Hailey Marr
2nd – Hope McDonald
3rd – Jenna Fanta

6th Grade Girls – Softball Throw
1st – Kyra Wooden
2nd – Jadyn Lauritsen
3rd – Miranda Puckett
Barrett Fries (5th Grade) – the only one that cleared the bar!

6th Grade Girls – 400 Yard Dash
1st – Jadyn Lauritsen
2nd – Kyra Wooden
3rd – Katie Hadenfeldt

Comments are closed.